Uenocho, Japan Page

Other names: 上野町,Uenochō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1411 Longitude 136.1473 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 136° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81709

Weather Charts


Uenocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kowatacho (1.1 nm)
Tanogashiracho (1.5 nm)
Sunagozakacho (0.2 nm)
Mizukiricho (0.3 nm)
Shobudanicho (0.6 nm)
Namiyosecho (0.8 nm)
Sunagodacho (1.3 nm)
Mikunicho-yokogoshi (1.5 nm)
Jodojicho (0.5 nm)
Miyakecho (0.8 nm)
Fusedacho (0.7 nm)
Sencho (0.9 nm)
Tsurugi-otanicho (1.2 nm)
Haruecho-shozen (1.3 nm)
Egamicho (1.4 nm)
Yawatacho (0.9 nm)
Otanicho (0.8 nm)
Tobucho (1.3 nm)
Otoshicho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 3 nm E 88
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 39 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 54 nm S 224
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 58 nm E 58 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 65 nm S 144 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Fukui College of Health Sciences
1.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.9 nm N Technoport Fukui Stadium
2.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
2.9 nm E Nishi-Harue Station
2.9 nm E Tarōmaru Station
3.0 nm E Nishi-Nagata Station
3.0 nm SE Washizuka-Haribara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:21 2016