Shirakatacho, Japan Page

Other names: 白方町,Shirakatachō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1610 Longitude 136.1201 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 136° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54454

Weather Charts


Shirakatacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirakatacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirakatacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishibashicho (1.1 nm) Mikunicho-yonozu (0.7 nm)
Mikunicho-kurome (1.2 nm)
Shobudanicho (1.2 nm)
Mizukiricho (1.4 nm)
Mikunicho-yokogoshi (1.3 nm)
Namiyosecho (1.4 nm)
Sunagodacho (1.4 nm)
Sunagozakacho (1.7 nm)
Mikunicho-nishinonaka (1.7 nm)
Uenocho (1.8 nm)
Hamashimacho (0.7 nm)
Kowatacho (1.0 nm)
Ishishinbocho (1.0 nm)
Fukasakacho (1.2 nm)
Tanogashiracho (1.4 nm)
Ichinosecho (1.9 nm)
Otanicho (1.9 nm)
Tobucho (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 5 nm E 102
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 44 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 54 nm S 222
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 59 nm E 60 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 67 nm S 144 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.7 nm N Technoport Fukui Stadium
2.9 nm SE Fukui College of Health Sciences
3.6 nm N Kuzuryū River
3.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
3.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
3.7 nm N Mikuni-Minato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:58 2016