Mikunicho-yokogoshi, Japan Page

Other names: 三国町横越,Mikunichō-yokogoshi

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1654 Longitude 136.1473 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 55N Long (DMS) 136° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikunicho-yokogoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikunicho-yokogoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikunicho-yokogoshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sunagodacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikunicho-yonozu (0.9 nm)
Shirakatacho (1.3 nm)
Mikunicho-nishinonaka (1.0 nm)
Mikunicho-ikemi (0.9 nm)
Mikunicho-kurome (1.0 nm)
Mikunicho-yamagishi (1.7 nm)
Mikunicho-kawasaki (1.9 nm)
Mikunicho-ishimaru (1.8 nm)
Haruecho-shozen (1.4 nm) Namiyosecho (0.7 nm)
Shobudanicho (1.0 nm)
Sunagozakacho (1.2 nm)
Mizukiricho (1.2 nm)
Miyakecho (1.2 nm)
Uenocho (1.5 nm)
Fusedacho (1.5 nm)
Jodojicho (1.8 nm)
Kowatacho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 3 nm E 110
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 18 nm N 42 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 55 nm S 223
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 57 nm E 59 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 66 nm S 145 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Technoport Fukui Stadium
2.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.3 nm SE Fukui College of Health Sciences
2.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
2.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
3.0 nm N Mikuni-Jinja Station
3.1 nm N Mikuni Station (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:04 2016