Mikunicho-yonozu, Japan Page

Other names: 三国町米納津,Mikunichō-yonozu

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1697 Longitude 136.1285 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 136° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56393

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikunicho-yonozu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikunicho-yonozu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikunicho-yonozu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikunicho-kurome (0.5 nm)
Mikunicho-yamagishi (1.7 nm)
Mikunicho-kawasaki (2.0 nm)
Mikunicho-yokogoshi (0.9 nm)
Mikunicho-nishinonaka (1.1 nm)
Sunagodacho (1.1 nm)
Mikunicho-ikemi (1.5 nm)
Shirakatacho (0.7 nm)
Shobudanicho (1.3 nm)
Hamashimacho (1.4 nm)
Namiyosecho (1.3 nm)
Kowatacho (1.5 nm)
Mizukiricho (1.6 nm)
Ishishinbocho (1.7 nm)
Sunagozakacho (1.7 nm)
Fukasakacho (1.8 nm)
Ishibashicho (1.7 nm)
Uenocho (1.9 nm)
Tanogashiracho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 4 nm E 109
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 44 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 54 nm S 222
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 58 nm E 60 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 67 nm S 144 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Technoport Fukui Stadium
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
3.0 nm N Kuzuryū River
3.0 nm N Mikuni Station (Fukui)
3.1 nm N Mikuni-Minato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:20 2016