Shimoyama, Japan Page

Other names: 下山,しもやま,シモヤマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6001 Longitude 141.1468 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17910

Weather Charts


Shimoyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagami (0.4 nm)
Nakanowatari (1.0 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.1 nm)
Itanosawa (0.8 nm)
Nakaitanosawa (0.9 nm)
Toyosakae (0.9 nm)
Otakawara (0.5 nm)
Saihaba (1.1 nm)
Arayashiki (1.2 nm)
Chuseri (0.2 nm)
Ota (0.6 nm)
Mizushiri (0.9 nm)
Taya (1.0 nm)
Gokai (0.9 nm)
Futatsuya (1.2 nm)
Sawada (1.2 nm)
Fukahori (1.1 nm)
Shimoarai (1.2 nm)
Mukaimura (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 58 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 100
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 359
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Towadashi Station
4.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.8 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
4.1 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.4 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.9 nm N Shichinohe Station
5.7 nm SW Battle of Noheji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:40 2016