Itanosawa, Japan Page

Other names: 板ノ沢,イタノサワ,いたのさわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6135 Longitude 141.1498 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18422

Weather Charts


Itanosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itanosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itanosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakaitanosawa (0.2 nm) Fukamochi (0.6 nm)
Ashizawa (1.3 nm)
Taruishi (1.5 nm)
Fukasawatai (1.7 nm)
Kamihadachi (1.7 nm)
Shimohadachi (1.7 nm)
Toyosakae (0.5 nm)
Saihaba (0.8 nm)
Numabukuro (1.1 nm)
Hachigo (1.1 nm)
Naganejiri (1.3 nm)
Shimoyama (0.8 nm)
Chuseri (1.0 nm)
Otakawara (1.1 nm)
Yagami (1.2 nm)
Ota (1.4 nm)
Taya (1.7 nm)
Mizushiri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 61 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 103
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 358
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Towadashi Station
3.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.4 nm E Higashino-Danchi Station
3.7 nm E Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.0 nm N Shichinohe Station
4.0 nm E Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
6.2 nm N Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:29 2016