Mizushiri, Japan Page

Other names: みずしり,水尻,ミズシリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5846 Longitude 141.1430 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16629

Weather Charts


Mizushiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizushiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizushiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokai (0.3 nm)
Tate (0.5 nm)
Fukahori (0.5 nm)
Nakanowatari (0.7 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Ota (0.5 nm)
Yagami (0.7 nm)
Chuseri (0.8 nm)
Otakawara (0.8 nm)
Shimoyama (0.9 nm)
Futatsuya (0.5 nm)
Taya (0.5 nm)
Chozuka (0.7 nm)
Shimoarai (0.7 nm)
Hodono (1.2 nm)
Arayashiki (1.1 nm)
Mukaimura (0.3 nm)
Sawada (0.4 nm)
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 96
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 359
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Towadashi Station
4.8 nm SW Battle of Noheji
4.4 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
4.7 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.0 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
6.8 nm N Shichinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:24 2016