Gokai, Japan Page

Other names: ゴカイ,五界,ごかい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5865 Longitude 141.1369 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14789

Weather Charts


Gokai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukahori (0.3 nm)
Nakanowatari (0.4 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.7 nm)
Tamogi (0.9 nm)
Shinden (1.0 nm)
Shinozawayama-kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Yagami (0.6 nm)
Chuseri (0.9 nm)
Shimoyama (0.9 nm)
Mizushiri (0.3 nm)
Sawada (0.6 nm)
Ota (0.7 nm)
Futatsuya (0.7 nm)
Taya (0.8 nm)
Otakawara (0.9 nm)
Chozuka (1.0 nm)
Tate (0.5 nm)
Mukaimura (0.5 nm)
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm E 56 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm E 96
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 359
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Towadashi Station
4.8 nm SW Battle of Noheji
4.6 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
5.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.9 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.2 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
6.7 nm N Shichinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:59 2016