Nakaitanosawa, Japan Page

Other names: 中板ノ沢,なかいたのさわ,ナカイタノサワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6155 Longitude 141.1453 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 56N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18422

Weather Charts


Nakaitanosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaitanosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaitanosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumanosawa (1.4 nm) Fukamochi (0.5 nm)
Ashizawa (1.1 nm)
Taruishi (1.3 nm)
Fukasawatai (1.5 nm)
Kamihadachi (1.6 nm)
Shimohadachi (1.6 nm)
Itanosawa (0.2 nm)
Toyosakae (0.7 nm)
Saihaba (1.1 nm)
Numabukuro (1.3 nm)
Hachigo (1.3 nm)
Shimoyama (0.9 nm)
Chuseri (1.1 nm)
Yagami (1.2 nm)
Otakawara (1.3 nm)
Ota (1.5 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.6 nm)
Gokai (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 62 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm E 103
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 359
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.2 nm E Towadashi Station
3.6 nm E Higashino-Danchi Station
5.0 nm N Shichinohe Station
3.9 nm E Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.2 nm E Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
6.1 nm N Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:27 2016