Otakawara, Japan Page

Other names: 太田川原,Ōtakawara,オオタカワラ,おおたかわら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5948 Longitude 141.1538 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19447

Weather Charts


Otakawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otakawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otakawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuseri (0.2 nm)
Shimoyama (0.5 nm)
Yagami (0.6 nm)
Gokai (0.9 nm)
Toyosakae (1.0 nm)
Itanosawa (1.1 nm)
Saihaba (1.1 nm)
Arayashiki (0.7 nm)
Mikkaichi (0.9 nm)
Numabukuro (1.1 nm)
Ota (0.3 nm)
Taya (0.6 nm)
Shimoarai (0.8 nm)
Futatsuya (0.9 nm)
Mizushiri (0.8 nm)
Sawada (1.0 nm)
Chozuka (1.0 nm)
Mukaimura (1.1 nm)
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 56 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 99
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 358
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Towadashi Station
3.7 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
3.9 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.3 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
6.1 nm N Shichinohe Station
5.6 nm SW Battle of Noheji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:47 2016