Satomi, Japan Page

Other names: さとみ,里美,サトミ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8027 Longitude 140.3653 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 10N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26308

Weather Charts


Satomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-shibata (0.3 nm)
Chikano (0.8 nm)
Sakurai (0.4 nm)
Machiida (0.4 nm)
Kizukuri-nakadate (0.7 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.0 nm)
Shimokizukuri (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (1.1 nm)
Shimizu (1.1 nm)
Yokomachi (1.1 nm)
Tomioka (0.8 nm)
Kamimachi (0.9 nm)
Yachinaka (1.0 nm)
Chiyomachi (1.0 nm)
Moritacho-shimoaino (0.5 nm)
Asada (0.7 nm)
Moritacho-nakata (0.9 nm)
Urushidate (1.0 nm)
Sakishiri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Nakata Station
1.0 nm E Kizukuri Station
1.7 nm SW Mutsu-Morita Station
3.2 nm W Koshimizu Station
3.6 nm E Tachineputa Museum
3.8 nm E Goshogawara Station
4.2 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016