Shimada, Japan Page

Other names: 嶋田,しまだ,シマダ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5099 Longitude 141.4471 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 50E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105925

Weather Charts


Shimada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoikarida (0.3 nm)
Happyakukari (0.4 nm)
Ichibancho (0.6 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (0.7 nm)
Kamogaike (0.7 nm)
Maeda (0.5 nm) Unaginawashiro (0.4 nm)
Motoki (0.6 nm)
Kawara (0.6 nm)
Seisatsumae (0.8 nm)
Shiriuchi (0.2 nm)
Nishinosawa (0.5 nm)
Shimotamonoki (0.6 nm)
Omotekawara (0.6 nm)
Akasaka (0.7 nm)
Shiriuchimachi (0.7 nm)
Tamonoki (0.9 nm)
Kamitamonoki (1.0 nm)
Babagashira (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm N 17
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 342 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 341
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Hachinohe Freight Terminal
0.6 nm E Ne Castle
0.7 nm W Hachinohe Station
1.1 nm NE Naganawashiro Station
1.9 nm E Hachinohe Castle
1.9 nm E Hon-Hachinohe Station
2.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.9 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.8 nm SW Kitatakaiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016