Todoroki, Japan Page

Other names: とどろき,驫木,トドロキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5790 Longitude 141.4238 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58323

Weather Charts


Todoroki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todoroki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todoroki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Samenokuchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akasakashita (0.2 nm)
Ishinomi (0.6 nm)
Ishigami (0.9 nm)
Ikenodo (1.1 nm)
Takayashiki (0.9 nm)
Akido (1.0 nm)
Mita (1.0 nm)
Naehira-yachi (1.2 nm)
Kizaki (1.2 nm)
Naefuri-yachi (1.3 nm)
Shinden (0.3 nm)
Wano (0.4 nm)
Wanomae (0.6 nm)
Akahata (0.8 nm)
Shiribiki (1.0 nm)
Nakakawara (0.2 nm)
Shimokawara (0.3 nm)
Hatookatai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm E 125
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm N 341 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 341
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Shimoda Station
1.2 nm SE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
1.7 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.4 nm NE Oirase River
2.3 nm SE JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.6 nm SE List of airports in Japan
3.6 nm S Hachinohe Freight Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:28 2016