Zennami, Japan Page

Other names: ゼンナミ,ぜんなみ,善浪

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5564 Longitude 141.4135 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69654

Weather Charts


Zennami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zennami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zennami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junreimori (0.9 nm)
Kamiichikawa (0.9 nm)
Hinatayama (1.2 nm)
Akagawa-kawara (1.3 nm)
Hatookatai (0.6 nm)
Ishigami (0.8 nm)
Ishinomi (1.0 nm)
Ikenodo (1.0 nm)
Nakakawara (1.2 nm)
Shimokawara (1.2 nm)
Akasakashita (1.3 nm)
Todoroki (1.4 nm)
Samenokuchi (1.5 nm)
Wano (1.4 nm)
Wanomae (1.4 nm)
Shinden (1.6 nm)
Kobazo (0.5 nm) Nakazutsu (0.9 nm)
Tengutai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm E 90
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 346 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 342
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.1 nm N Shimoda Station
2.6 nm SE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.3 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.9 nm S Hachinohe Station
2.4 nm E JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.5 nm E List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:35 2016