Hatookatai, Japan Page

Other names: 鳩岡平,はとおかたい,ハトオカタイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5660 Longitude 141.4159 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64433

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hatookatai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatookatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatookatai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishigami (0.4 nm)
Ikenodo (0.7 nm)
Hinatayama (1.0 nm)
Kamiichikawa (1.1 nm)
Junreimori (1.2 nm)
Ishinomi (0.4 nm)
Nakakawara (0.6 nm)
Akasakashita (0.7 nm)
Shimokawara (0.6 nm)
Samenokuchi (0.9 nm)
Todoroki (0.9 nm)
Shinden (1.1 nm)
Mita (1.6 nm)
Wano (0.9 nm)
Wanomae (0.9 nm)
Zennami (0.6 nm)
Kobazo (0.8 nm)
Nakazutsu (1.5 nm)
Tengutai (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm E 104
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm N 345 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 342
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
1.6 nm N Shimoda Station
2.0 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.4 nm E JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.5 nm E List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm SE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.5 nm S Hachinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:58 2016