Koyo-aoyagicho, Japan Page

Other names: 高陽青柳町,Kōyō-aoyagichō,コウヨウアオヤギチョウ,こうようあおやぎちょう

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7252 Longitude 140.1027 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91306

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koyo-aoyagicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyo-aoyagicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyo-aoyagicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koyo-saiwaicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabasehoncho (0.2 nm)
Yabase-daidohigashi (0.6 nm)
Yabase-dojonuma (0.4 nm)
Izumichuo (0.5 nm)
Izumikita (0.6 nm)
Yabase-ohata (0.6 nm)
Noboriki (0.8 nm)
Yabase-isano (0.7 nm)
Hodono-chiyodamachi (0.3 nm)
Hodono-teppomachi (0.3 nm)
Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi (0.4 nm)
Hodono-suwamachi (0.5 nm)
Hodono-haranomachi (0.6 nm)
Sanno (0.4 nm)
Akitashi (0.5 nm)
Kyokuhoku-nishikimachi (0.6 nm)
Sannoshinmachi (0.6 nm)
Sanno-nakazonomachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 140 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
0.4 nm S Akita Prefecture
0.4 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
0.5 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.5 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.5 nm E Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.6 nm SE Akita Kantō
0.9 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.9 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.0 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
1.0 nm E Kubota Domain
1.0 nm E Kubota Castle
1.0 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.3 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.4 nm NW Akita Castle
1.3 nm E Akita Station
1.9 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.5 nm W Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:58 2016