Kawamoto-ogawamachi, Japan Page

Other names: かわもとおがわまち,カワモトオガワマチ,川元小川町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7065 Longitude 140.1039 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88875

Weather Charts


Kawamoto-ogawamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamoto-ogawamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamoto-ogawamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kawamoto-mutsumimachi,Kawashiri-uenomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawashiri-shinkawamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawashiri-wakabamachi (0.5 nm)
Araya-yutakamachi (0.6 nm)
Kawamoto-kaiwamachi (0.2 nm)
Kawamoto-yamashitamachi (0.3 nm)
Kawashiri-soshamachi (0.4 nm)
Kawashiri-miyoshimachi (0.4 nm)
Akitashi (0.6 nm)
Kyokuhoku-nishikimachi (0.7 nm)
Sanno (0.7 nm)
Sanno-nakazonomachi (0.7 nm)
Kyokunan (0.4 nm)
Narayama-kawaguchisakai (0.4 nm)
Narayama-noborimachi (0.5 nm)
Narayama-minaminakacho (0.6 nm)
Barajima (0.6 nm)
Oroshimachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 135 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.7 nm N Akita Prefecture
0.8 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm NE Akita Kantō
0.8 nm SE Ugo-Ushijima Station
0.9 nm NW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.9 nm NW Akita Yabase Stadium
1.0 nm NE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.0 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.1 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.0 nm NE Akita Museum of Art
1.2 nm NE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.3 nm SW Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.3 nm SW Akita University of Art
1.3 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.4 nm NE Kubota Domain
1.4 nm NE Kubota Castle
1.3 nm NE Akita Station
1.9 nm SW Araya Station (Akita)
2.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016