Mawatate, Japan Page

Other names: 廻館

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.8182 Longitude 139.9236 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 6N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26771

Weather Charts


Mawatate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawatate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawatate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumonji (1.4 nm)
Naganuma (2.3 nm)
Kaneai (2.4 nm)
Oshikiri-shinden (3.4 nm)
Shimogumi (3.4 nm)
Naka-gumi (3.4 nm)
Kami-gumi (3.6 nm)
Sanbongi (3.8 nm)
Yokoyama (4.2 nm)
Amarume (1.8 nm)
Niibori (3.8 nm)
Asuka (4.2 nm)
Karikawa (2.5 nm)
Matsumine (2.8 nm)
Senbonsugi (2.5 nm)
Yuzuriha (3.1 nm)
Fujishima (3.0 nm)
Soezu (3.5 nm)
Sukekawa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 6 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 32 nm S 139 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 49 nm N 15 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 58 nm E 126
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 64 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Nishibukuro Station
1.0 nm E Minamino Station
1.7 nm N Amarume Station
2.1 nm NW Amarume, Yamagata
2.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
3.1 nm N Kita-Amarume Station
2.8 nm SE Higashitagawa District, Yamagata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:10 2016