Cardano, Italy Page

Other names: Kardaun - Cardano,Kardaun,Kardaun - Cardano,Kardaun

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.5000 Longitude 11.3833 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 46° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 442

Weather Charts


Cardano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gries (2.3 nm)
San Genesio Atesino (2.9 nm)
Frangarto (3.6 nm)
Cornaiano (4.6 nm)
Castel Roncolo (1.2 nm)
Bolzano (1.2 nm)
Soprabolzano (2.1 nm)
Auna di Sopra (3.1 nm)
Avigna (4.2 nm)
La Madonnina (6.2 nm)
Auna di Sotto (2.3 nm)
Prato all'Isarco (2.8 nm)
Collepietra (2.9 nm)
Collalbo (4.0 nm)
Brie (4.3 nm)
Longostagno (5.1 nm)
Col di Villa (2.1 nm)
Laives (4.5 nm)
Nova Ponente (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 3 nm S 224
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 13 nm S 168
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 30 nm N 330
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 45 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 61 nm S 146 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Rivelaunbach
0.4 nm SE Eggentaler Bach
0.9 nm SE Karneid Castle
1.0 nm W Landtag of South Tyrol
1.1 nm W Bolzano/Bozen railway station
1.2 nm W Bolzano Tramway
1.2 nm W BOclassic
1.4 nm NW Runkelstein Castle
1.3 nm W Chiesa dei Domenicani
1.3 nm W Library of the Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
1.4 nm W Maretsch Castle
1.4 nm W South Tyrol Museum of Archaeology
1.4 nm W Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
1.4 nm W Museion (Bozen)
1.5 nm W European Academy of Bozen/Bolzano
1.9 nm NE Rittnerbahn
1.6 nm W Stadio Druso
1.6 nm W Bolzano Victory Monument
1.7 nm NW Treuenstein Castle
2.1 nm W Old Parish Church of Gries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:51 2016