Brie, Italy Page

Other names: Breien - Briè,Breien - Briè

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.4833 Longitude 11.4833 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 45

Weather Charts


Brie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Collepietra (1.4 nm)
Prato all'Isarco (1.7 nm)
Auna di Sotto (2.9 nm)
Soprabolzano (4.6 nm)
Cardano (4.3 nm)
Col di Villa (4.9 nm)
Umes (1.2 nm)
Fie (2.1 nm)
Collalbo (3.1 nm)
Longostagno (4.0 nm)
Auna di Sopra (5.3 nm)
Castelrotto (6.1 nm)
Tires (1.7 nm)
Bagni di Lavina Bianca (2.8 nm)
Siusi (4.6 nm)
Ponte Nova (4.0 nm)
Nova Levante (3.6 nm)
Nova Ponente (4.9 nm)
San Floriano (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 6 nm W 258
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 12 nm S 186
LIDI CDF Closed Cortina Airport Cortina D'Ampezzo 26 nm E 78
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 46 nm N 353 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 58 nm S 149 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Prösels Castle
1.6 nm NW Braibach
1.7 nm SE Tierser Tal
2.5 nm SW Eggental
4.8 nm N EV Bozen 84
3.5 nm W Karneid Castle
4.2 nm NW Rittnerbahn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:30 2016