Auna di Sopra, Italy Page

Other names: Rin Inferiore,Oberinn - Auna di Sopra,Oberinn,Oberinn,Oberinn - Auna di Sopra

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.5500 Longitude 11.4000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 46° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 224

Weather Charts


Auna di Sopra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Auna di Sopra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Auna di Sopra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avigna (2.3 nm)
San Genesio Atesino (2.9 nm)
Gries (3.4 nm)
La Madonnina (3.1 nm)
Ponticino (4.2 nm)
Sarentino (5.4 nm)
Collalbo (2.9 nm)
Longostagno (3.4 nm)
Fie (4.6 nm)
Umes (5.1 nm)
Soprabolzano (1.0 nm)
Auna di Sotto (2.4 nm)
Castel Roncolo (2.4 nm)
Bolzano (2.4 nm)
Cardano (3.1 nm)
Prato all'Isarco (3.6 nm)
Collepietra (4.5 nm)
Col di Villa (5.2 nm)
Brie (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 6 nm S 209
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 16 nm S 173
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 28 nm N 326
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 42 nm N 356 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 63 nm S 148 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Rittnerbahn
2.6 nm SW Runkelstein Castle
3.3 nm S Eggentaler Bach
3.4 nm S Rivelaunbach
3.6 nm S Karneid Castle
3.2 nm SW Treuenstein Castle
3.6 nm SW Landtag of South Tyrol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:31 2016