Col di Villa, Italy Page

Other names: Colonia di Villa

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.4667 Longitude 11.3667 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88229

Weather Charts


Col di Villa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Col di Villa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Col di Villa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Frangarto (2.9 nm)
Cornaiano (3.4 nm)
Monticolo (4.0 nm)
Missiano (4.3 nm)
Cardano (2.1 nm)
Castel Roncolo (3.0 nm)
Bolzano (3.0 nm)
Gries (3.3 nm)
Soprabolzano (4.2 nm)
San Genesio Atesino (4.2 nm)
Auna di Sotto (4.1 nm)
Auna di Sopra (5.2 nm)
Collepietra (3.6 nm)
Prato all'Isarco (4.0 nm)
Laives (2.4 nm)
Nova Ponente (3.6 nm)
Vadena (4.1 nm)
Bronzolo (4.5 nm)
Madonna di Petralba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 1 nm W 256
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 11 nm S 163
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 32 nm N 333
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 47 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 59 nm S 144 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Rivelaunbach
1.8 nm N Bolzano/Bozen railway station
1.9 nm N Landtag of South Tyrol
1.7 nm NW Stadio Druso
1.8 nm NW European Academy of Bozen/Bolzano
2.0 nm N Bolzano Tramway
2.0 nm N BOclassic
1.9 nm N Chiesa dei Domenicani
2.0 nm N Library of the Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
2.0 nm N Museion (Bozen)
1.9 nm NE Eggentaler Bach
2.0 nm N Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
2.1 nm N South Tyrol Museum of Archaeology
1.6 nm W PalaOnda
1.9 nm NE Karneid Castle
2.3 nm N Maretsch Castle
2.2 nm NW Bolzano Victory Monument
1.7 nm W Bolzano Airport
2.8 nm N Treuenstein Castle
2.2 nm NW Bolzano Transit Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:30 2016