Auna di Sotto, Italy Page

Other names: Rin Superiore,Unterinn - Auna di Sotto,Unterinn - Auna di Sotto

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.5167 Longitude 11.4333 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 602

Weather Charts


Auna di Sotto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Auna di Sotto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Auna di Sotto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soprabolzano (1.7 nm)
Cardano (2.3 nm)
Castel Roncolo (2.7 nm)
Bolzano (2.7 nm)
Avigna (4.6 nm)
Gries (4.1 nm)
San Genesio Atesino (4.2 nm)
Auna di Sopra (2.4 nm)
La Madonnina (5.0 nm)
Collalbo (1.7 nm)
Longostagno (2.9 nm)
Brie (2.9 nm)
Fie (2.8 nm)
Umes (2.9 nm)
Tires (4.6 nm)
Prato all'Isarco (1.2 nm)
Collepietra (2.1 nm)
Col di Villa (4.1 nm)
Nova Ponente (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 5 nm W 232
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 14 nm S 177
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 30 nm N 326
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 44 nm N 355 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 60 nm S 148 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Braibach
1.3 nm NW Rittnerbahn
2.2 nm SW Karneid Castle
2.3 nm SW Eggentaler Bach
2.6 nm SW Rivelaunbach
2.7 nm E Prösels Castle
4.1 nm S Eggental


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:15 2016