Longostagno, Italy Page

Other names: Lengstein - Longostagno,Lengstein,Lengstein - Longostagno,Lengstein

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.5500 Longitude 11.4833 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 46° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 202

Weather Charts


Longostagno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longostagno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longostagno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Auna di Sotto (2.9 nm)
Auna di Sopra (3.4 nm)
Soprabolzano (3.6 nm)
Cardano (5.1 nm)
Ponte Gardena (3.6 nm)
La Madonnina (4.1 nm)
Tagusa (4.1 nm)
Chiusa (6.1 nm)
Siusi (3.6 nm)
Castelrotto (3.6 nm)
Laion (4.6 nm)
Collalbo (1.2 nm)
Fie (2.1 nm)
Umes (3.1 nm)
Prato all'Isarco (3.3 nm)
Brie (4.0 nm)
Collepietra (4.2 nm)
Tires (5.2 nm)
Bagni di Lavina Bianca (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 8 nm W 230
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 16 nm S 185
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 30 nm N 321
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 42 nm N 352 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 61 nm S 151 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE EV Bozen 84
2.7 nm S Prösels Castle
3.1 nm N Salten-Schlern
3.5 nm SW Braibach
3.3 nm E Seis am Schlern
3.4 nm W Rittnerbahn
5.2 nm S Tierser Tal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:15 2016