Casirate d'Adda, Italy Page

Other names: Casirate d’Adda

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.4833 Longitude 9.5667 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3359

Weather Charts


Casirate d'Adda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casirate d'Adda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casirate d'Adda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rivolta d'Adda (2.3 nm)
Albignano (3.6 nm)
Inzago (4.6 nm)
Truccazzano (4.2 nm)
Treviglio (2.1 nm)
Cassano d'Adda (3.7 nm)
Brignano Gera d'Adda (4.1 nm)
Fara Gera d'Adda (4.5 nm)
Arcene (5.2 nm)
Ciserano (6.2 nm)
Calvenzano (1.4 nm)
Vailate (1.7 nm)
Misano di Gera d'Adda (2.3 nm)
Caravaggio (3.0 nm)
Agnadello (2.1 nm)
Torlino Vimercati (4.2 nm)
Capralba (4.1 nm)
Pandino (5.0 nm)
Trescore Cremasco (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45849 Small Campo di Volo Castel Caladan Arzago d'Adda (BG) 1 nm S 162
FR47285 Small Campo di Volo "Punto Volo" Torlino Vimercata (CR) 3 nm S 147
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 12 nm N 26 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 12 nm W 259 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 26 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Battle of Agnadello
2.1 nm NE Treviglio railway station
2.9 nm NW Cassano d'Adda railway station
2.9 nm NW List of power stations in Italy
2.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in Italy
3.3 nm NW Battle of Cassano (1259)
2.9 nm W Prehistoric Park (Italy)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:42 2016