Cassano d'Adda, Italy Page

Other names: Cassano d’Adda,カッサーノ・ダッダ,Касано д'Ада,Касано д'Ада,カッサーノ・ダッダ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.5333 Longitude 9.5167 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 16665

Weather Charts


Cassano d'Adda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cassano d'Adda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cassano d'Adda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inzago (1.4 nm)
Villa Fornaci (3.0 nm)
Fara Gera d'Adda (1.0 nm)
Vaprio d'Adda (3.0 nm)
Trezzo sull'Adda (4.0 nm)
Brembate (4.0 nm)
Trezzano Rosa (3.7 nm)
Capriate San Gervasio (5.0 nm)
Capriate San Gervasio (5.1 nm)
Bottanuco (6.0 nm)
Treviglio (3.0 nm)
Arcene (4.0 nm)
Calvenzano (4.6 nm)
Ciserano (4.6 nm)
Albignano (2.4 nm)
Rivolta d'Adda (4.0 nm)
Truccazzano (3.7 nm)
Casirate d'Adda (3.7 nm)
Agnadello (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45991 Small Aviosuperficie Baialupo Cassano d'Adda 1 nm N 338
FR45614 Small CdV "Le Tartarughe Volanti" Trezzo d'Adda 4 nm N 344
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 11 nm N 42 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 11 nm W 242 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 28 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Battle of Cassano (1799)
0.0 nm N Battle of Cassano (1705)
0.4 nm S Battle of Cassano (1259)
1.1 nm S Cassano d'Adda railway station
1.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Italy
1.3 nm S List of power stations in Italy
2.0 nm SW Trecella railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:44 2016