Brignano Gera d'Adda, Italy Page

Other names: Brignano Gera d’Adda

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.5333 Longitude 9.6333 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4773

Weather Charts


Brignano Gera d'Adda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brignano Gera d'Adda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brignano Gera d'Adda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Treviglio (2.3 nm) Spirano (2.1 nm)
Arcene (2.4 nm)
Ciserano (3.3 nm)
Verdello (4.1 nm)
Comun Nuovo (4.1 nm)
Urgnano (3.7 nm)
Cascina Nuovo (4.2 nm)
Cologno al Serio (4.1 nm)
Stezzano (6.0 nm)
Zanica (6.4 nm)
Fornovo San Giovanni (2.9 nm) Caravaggio (2.0 nm)
Calvenzano (3.3 nm)
Misano di Gera d'Adda (4.1 nm)
Mozzanica (3.7 nm)
Vailate (4.2 nm)
Casirate d'Adda (4.1 nm)
Capralba (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45494 Small Campo di Volo Careas Caravaggio (BG) 2 nm S 137
FR45849 Small Campo di Volo Castel Caladan Arzago d'Adda (BG) 4 nm S 208
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 8 nm N 19 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 15 nm W 250 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 25 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Vidalengo railway station
1.5 nm E Castello Visconteo, Pagazzano
2.2 nm S Gallavresi Palace
2.2 nm SW Treviglio railway station
3.0 nm E Morengo-Bariano railway station
4.4 nm N Verdello-Dalmine railway station
6.1 nm N Bridge restaurant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:24 2016