Truccazzano, Italy Page

Other names: Trucazzano

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.4833 Longitude 9.4667 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4353

Weather Charts


Truccazzano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Truccazzano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Truccazzano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liscate (2.1 nm)
Melzo (2.3 nm)
Vignate (4.2 nm)
Albignano (1.2 nm)
Inzago (3.1 nm)
Villa Fornaci (4.1 nm)
Cassano d'Adda (3.7 nm)
Gorgonzola (4.1 nm)
Fara Gera d'Adda (4.5 nm)
Cambiago (5.4 nm)
Trezzano Rosa (6.0 nm)
Rivolta d'Adda (2.3 nm)
Agnadello (4.0 nm)
Casirate d'Adda (4.2 nm)
Vaiano (2.4 nm)
Comazzo (3.1 nm)
Spino d'Adda (5.0 nm)
Paullo (4.9 nm)
Zelo Buon Persico (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45991 Small Aviosuperficie Baialupo Cassano d'Adda 4 nm N 21
FR45849 Small Campo di Volo Castel Caladan Arzago d'Adda (BG) 4 nm E 105
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 8 nm W 254 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 15 nm N 41 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 25 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Pozzuolo Martesana railway station
1.9 nm N Trecella railway station
1.5 nm SE Prehistoric Park (Italy)
2.3 nm NW Melzo railway station
2.5 nm NE List of power stations in Italy
2.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Italy
2.7 nm NE Cassano d'Adda railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:49 2016