Misano di Gera d'Adda, Italy Page

Other names: Misano di Gera d’Adda

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.4667 Longitude 9.6167 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2590

Weather Charts


Misano di Gera d'Adda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misano di Gera d'Adda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misano di Gera d'Adda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vailate (0.7 nm)
Casirate d'Adda (2.3 nm)
Agnadello (3.0 nm)
Rivolta d'Adda (4.2 nm)
Calvenzano (1.2 nm)
Caravaggio (2.1 nm)
Treviglio (3.3 nm)
Brignano Gera d'Adda (4.1 nm)
Arcene (6.0 nm)
Spirano (6.2 nm)
Mozzanica (3.0 nm)
Fornovo San Giovanni (3.4 nm)
Sergnano (4.0 nm)
Castel Gabbiano (4.3 nm)
Capralba (2.1 nm)
Torlino Vimercati (3.1 nm)
Trescore Cremasco (4.0 nm)
Pandino (4.9 nm)
Vaiano Cremasco (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47285 Small Campo di Volo "Punto Volo" Torlino Vimercata (CR) 1 nm S 192
FR45849 Small Campo di Volo Castel Caladan Arzago d'Adda (BG) 1 nm W 259
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 12 nm N 16 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 14 nm W 264 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 25 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Gallavresi Palace
2.3 nm SW Battle of Agnadello
3.1 nm N Treviglio railway station
3.2 nm N Vidalengo railway station
3.4 nm S Gerundo Lake
4.5 nm NE Castello Visconteo, Pagazzano
4.6 nm SW Castello Visconteo, Pandino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:37 2016