Caravaggio, Italy Page

Other names: カラヴァッジョ,Careàs,Karavaĝo,Karavaĝo,Careàs,カラヴァッジョ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.5000 Longitude 9.6333 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 45° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 14109

Weather Charts


Caravaggio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caravaggio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caravaggio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calvenzano (1.7 nm)
Treviglio (2.3 nm)
Casirate d'Adda (3.0 nm)
Agnadello (4.6 nm)
Brignano Gera d'Adda (2.0 nm)
Spirano (4.1 nm)
Arcene (4.2 nm)
Ciserano (5.2 nm)
Urgnano (5.4 nm)
Verdello (6.0 nm)
Fornovo San Giovanni (2.1 nm)
Mozzanica (2.3 nm)
Castel Gabbiano (4.6 nm)
Misano di Gera d'Adda (2.1 nm)
Vailate (2.4 nm)
Capralba (4.0 nm)
Torlino Vimercati (5.2 nm)
Sergnano (4.9 nm)
Trescore Cremasco (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45494 Small Campo di Volo Careas Caravaggio (BG) 1 nm E 74
FR47285 Small Campo di Volo "Punto Volo" Torlino Vimercata (CR) 3 nm S 196
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 10 nm N 15 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 15 nm W 257 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 28 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Gallavresi Palace
1.1 nm N Vidalengo railway station
2.1 nm NW Treviglio railway station
2.4 nm NE Castello Visconteo, Pagazzano
3.2 nm NE Morengo-Bariano railway station
4.1 nm SW Battle of Agnadello
5.6 nm S Gerundo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:21 2016