Mazra Ali Muhammad, India Page

Other names: Mazra Alī Muhammad

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1962 Longitude 79.1908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16638

Weather Charts


Mazra Ali Muhammad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Ali Muhammad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Ali Muhammad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mazra Azimullah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paharpur (0.8 nm)
Biraha (1.3 nm)
Bhatpuri (0.6 nm)
Bamanpuri (0.6 nm)
Nakadpuri (0.7 nm)
Bhainsia (1.3 nm)
Sahari (1.2 nm)
Pohapia-ka-gaon (1.2 nm)
Barehni (1.5 nm)
Dhaki (1.8 nm)
Hazira (1.2 nm)
Haripura (1.6 nm)
Banna Khera (1.7 nm)
Mazra Lala (0.4 nm)
Namuna (0.9 nm)
Mazra Kesri (1.0 nm)
Deohari (1.4 nm)
Nur Khera (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 17 nm E 123 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 26 nm S 211
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 48 nm S 163
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 65 nm N 358
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 79 nm N 318 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Bajpur
3.3 nm SW Bazpur railway station
4.2 nm NE Shivani
6.4 nm S Kela Khera
7.2 nm W Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
10.4 nm S Monad Public School
10.6 nm S Gadarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:18 2016