Mazra Lala, India Page

Other names: Mazra Lāla

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1912 Longitude 79.1955 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16439

Weather Charts


Mazra Lala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Lala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Lala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra Azimullah (0.3 nm)
Namuna (0.9 nm)
Paharpur (1.0 nm)
Biraha (1.5 nm)
Mazra Ali Muhammad (0.4 nm)
Bhatpuri (0.7 nm)
Nakadpuri (1.0 nm)
Bamanpuri (1.0 nm)
Pohapia-ka-gaon (1.3 nm)
Bhainsia (1.6 nm)
Barehni (1.6 nm)
Sahari (1.6 nm)
Hazira (0.9 nm)
Banna Khera (1.3 nm)
Santokhpur (1.3 nm)
Haripura (1.3 nm)
Mazra Kesri (0.7 nm)
Nur Khera (1.3 nm)
Deohari (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 17 nm E 122 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 26 nm S 212
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 48 nm S 163
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 65 nm N 358
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 79 nm N 318 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Bajpur
3.3 nm SW Bazpur railway station
4.1 nm NE Shivani
6.1 nm S Kela Khera
7.3 nm W Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
10.0 nm S Monad Public School
9.8 nm SE Madnapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:30 2016