Dhaki, India Page

Other names: Dhāki

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2263 Longitude 79.1853 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8080

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalia-ka-Gaon (0.6 nm)
Kalla-ka-Tanda (1.3 nm)
Tanda Amichand (1.8 nm)
Ek Ghara (1.9 nm)
Banna Khera (1.9 nm)
Kuangadar Khatta (2.0 nm)
Garhwal Khatta (2.1 nm)
Khamari (0.6 nm)
Chanakpur (1.1 nm)
Pohapia-ka-gaon (1.4 nm)
Barehni (1.4 nm)
Bhainsia (0.6 nm)
Sahari (0.7 nm)
Nakadpuri (1.1 nm)
Bamanpuri (1.3 nm)
Bhatpuri (1.6 nm)
Mazra Ali Muhammad (1.8 nm)
Mazra Azimullah (1.9 nm)
Paharpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 19 nm E 127 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 28 nm S 209
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 50 nm S 163
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 63 nm N 358
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 78 nm N 318 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Bajpur
3.9 nm E Shivani
4.6 nm SW Bazpur railway station
8.2 nm S Kela Khera
7.7 nm SW Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
9.2 nm E Kaladhungi
10.4 nm N Ramnagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:56 2016