Haripura, India Page

Other names: Harīpūra

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1922 Longitude 79.2209 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 79° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10795

Weather Charts


Haripura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haripura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haripura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hazira (0.4 nm)
Bhatpuri (1.3 nm)
Mazra Lala (1.3 nm)
Mazra Azimullah (1.6 nm)
Mazra Ali Muhammad (1.6 nm)
Nakadpuri (1.8 nm)
Mazra Kesri (1.9 nm)
Bhagpuri (1.1 nm)
Khukreta (1.4 nm)
Pohapia-ka-gaon (1.4 nm)
Barehni (1.5 nm)
Harsan (1.1 nm)
Dhuria Khatta (1.8 nm)
Santokhpur (0.7 nm)
Banna Khera (0.9 nm)
Mandaiyan Hatto (1.5 nm)
Bans Khera (1.9 nm)
Birpuri (1.8 nm)
Chatairi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 16 nm E 125 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 27 nm S 215
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 47 nm S 165
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 65 nm N 357
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 76 nm E 109 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Shivani
3.5 nm SW Bajpur
4.4 nm SW Bazpur railway station
6.3 nm S Kela Khera
8.6 nm NE Kaladhungi
9.0 nm SE Madnapur
9.8 nm S Monad Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:21 2016