Pohapia-ka-gaon, India Page

Other names: Pohapia-kā-gaon

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2112 Longitude 79.2058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10467

Weather Charts


Pohapia-ka-gaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohapia-ka-gaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohapia-ka-gaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakadpuri (0.8 nm)
Bhainsia (1.0 nm)
Bamanpuri (1.3 nm)
Sahari (1.3 nm)
Dhaki (1.4 nm)
Barehni (0.3 nm)
Chanakpur (0.8 nm)
Khamari (1.2 nm)
Bhagpuri (0.7 nm)
Khukreta (0.8 nm)
Bhatpuri (0.6 nm)
Hazira (1.2 nm)
Mazra Ali Muhammad (1.2 nm)
Mazra Azimullah (1.2 nm)
Mazra Lala (1.3 nm)
Haripura (1.4 nm)
Santokhpur (1.9 nm)
Banna Khera (2.1 nm)
Mazra Kesri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 17 nm E 127 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 27 nm S 212
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 49 nm S 164
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 64 nm N 358
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 79 nm N 317 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Shivani
3.4 nm SW Bajpur
4.5 nm SW Bazpur railway station
7.3 nm S Kela Khera
8.2 nm W Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
8.6 nm NE Kaladhungi
10.4 nm SE Madnapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:21 2016