Tannirabhavi, India Page

Other names: Tannīrabhāvi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9032 Longitude 74.8139 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149583

Weather Charts


Tannirabhavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tannirabhavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tannirabhavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulur Kudru (0.8 nm)
Padukodi (1.3 nm)
Bangrakuturu (1.4 nm)
Panamburu (2.2 nm)
Panjamogara (2.3 nm)
Kudumbur (2.8 nm)
Baikampadi (3.1 nm)
Boluru (0.6 nm)
Urwa (1.3 nm)
Derebail (1.7 nm)
Kodiyalabail (1.8 nm)
Kunthan (1.8 nm)
Kadri (2.4 nm)
Kavuru (2.5 nm)
Konchadi (2.5 nm)
Kunjatabailu (2.9 nm)
Kasba Basar (2.5 nm)
Mangalore (2.8 nm)
Attavara (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 5 nm E 52 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 73 nm S 143 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Tannirbhavi Beach
2.2 nm SE Canara College
2.3 nm SE Canara High School
2.3 nm SE Kalikamba Temple
2.5 nm SE City Centre, Mangalore
2.6 nm SE St. Aloysius Chapel
2.6 nm SE St. Aloysius College (Mangalore)
2.6 nm SE K S Hegde Medical Academy
2.6 nm SE A J Institute of Medical Science
2.6 nm SE Crossland College
2.6 nm E Kadri Park
2.7 nm SE SND College of Engineering & Research Centre, Yeola
2.7 nm SE Kadri Manjunath Temple
2.7 nm SE Kadri, Mangalore
2.8 nm SE 2009 Mangalore pub attack
3.0 nm SE Pandeshwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:33 2016