Kavuru, India Page

Other names: Kāvūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9164 Longitude 74.8544 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 256770

Weather Charts


Kavuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangrakuturu (1.4 nm)
Padukodi (1.7 nm)
Boluru (2.0 nm)
Marakada (1.1 nm)
Kunjatabailu (1.3 nm)
Panjamogara (1.5 nm)
Malavur (1.9 nm)
Kambla (0.9 nm)
Mukarodu (1.3 nm)
Padushedde (1.5 nm)
Pachnadi (1.6 nm)
Makali (2.0 nm)
Konchadi (0.6 nm)
Derebail (0.9 nm)
Kunthan (1.4 nm)
Kadri (1.6 nm)
Urwa (1.8 nm)
Padavu (1.9 nm)
Kodiyalabail (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 3 nm N 37 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 72 nm S 145 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Kadri Park
1.8 nm S Kadri Manjunath Temple
1.9 nm S Kadri, Mangalore
2.1 nm NE Air India Express Flight 812
2.4 nm S Canara College
2.5 nm E Pilikula Nisargadhama
2.5 nm E Mangala Jyothi Integrated school
2.6 nm S St. Aloysius Chapel
2.6 nm S St. Aloysius College (Mangalore)
2.7 nm S Canara High School
2.6 nm W Tannirbhavi Beach
2.8 nm S City Centre, Mangalore
2.8 nm S 2009 Mangalore pub attack
2.8 nm S SND College of Engineering & Research Centre, Yeola
2.9 nm S K S Hegde Medical Academy
2.9 nm S A J Institute of Medical Science
2.9 nm S Crossland College
2.9 nm S Mangalore Junction railway station
3.0 nm SW Kalikamba Temple
3.0 nm S Father Muller Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:24 2016