Kasba Basar, India Page

Other names: Kasbā Bāsār

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8670 Longitude 74.8337 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 12° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195395

Weather Charts


Kasba Basar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasba Basar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasba Basar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodiyalabail (1.0 nm)
Urwa (1.7 nm)
Kunthan (1.8 nm)
Kadri (1.8 nm)
Boluru (2.2 nm)
Derebail (2.4 nm)
Tannirabhavi (2.5 nm)
Konchadi (2.7 nm)
Mangalore (0.5 nm)
Attavara (0.9 nm)
Kankanadi (1.8 nm)
Jeppinamogaru (2.1 nm)
Marali (2.4 nm)
Jumadi (2.7 nm)
Padavu (2.9 nm)
Mangalore Tota (1.3 nm)
Kudru (2.7 nm)
Melangadi (3.0 nm)
Varunku (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 6 nm N 30 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm S 143 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Kalikamba Temple
0.5 nm NE Canara High School
0.5 nm SE Pandeshwar
0.5 nm E A J Institute of Medical Science
0.5 nm E Crossland College
0.5 nm E K S Hegde Medical Academy
0.6 nm NE City Centre, Mangalore
0.6 nm S Rosario High School, Pandeshwar
0.6 nm E SND College of Engineering & Research Centre, Yeola
0.7 nm SE Srinivas Group of College
0.8 nm NE St. Aloysius Chapel
0.8 nm NE St. Aloysius College (Mangalore)
0.8 nm E 2009 Mangalore pub attack
0.8 nm NE Canara College
1.1 nm S Gurupura River
1.2 nm S College of Fisheries
1.3 nm E St. Joseph's Seminary (Mangalore)
1.6 nm NE Kadri, Mangalore
1.7 nm E Father Muller Medical College
1.7 nm NE Kadri Manjunath Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:49 2016