Panamburu, India Page

Other names: Panambūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9387 Longitude 74.8231 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 12° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194657

Weather Charts


Panamburu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panamburu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panamburu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudumbur (0.7 nm)
Baikampadi (0.9 nm)
Tokuru (1.7 nm)
Kulai (1.8 nm)
Hosabettu (2.6 nm)
Panjamogara (0.9 nm)
Kunjatabailu (1.5 nm)
Kavuru (2.3 nm)
Marakada (2.4 nm)
Kenjaru (2.6 nm)
Kilenjar (2.7 nm)
Konchadi (2.8 nm)
Padukodi (1.1 nm)
Bangrakuturu (1.2 nm)
Kulur Kudru (1.4 nm)
Boluru (2.1 nm)
Tannirabhavi (2.2 nm)
Derebail (2.3 nm)
Urwa (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 4 nm E 70 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 74 nm S 145 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Thokur railway station
1.7 nm NW Shree Vishnumurthy Temple
1.9 nm SW Tannirbhavi Beach
3.0 nm E Air India Express Flight 812
3.5 nm SE Kadri Park
3.7 nm SE Kadri Manjunath Temple
3.8 nm S Canara College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:50 2016