Boluru, India Page

Other names: Bōlūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9031 Longitude 74.8238 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173036

Weather Charts


Boluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tannirabhavi (0.6 nm) Kulur Kudru (0.9 nm)
Padukodi (1.1 nm)
Bangrakuturu (1.1 nm)
Panjamogara (2.1 nm)
Panamburu (2.1 nm)
Kunjatabailu (2.5 nm)
Kudumbur (2.7 nm)
Urwa (0.8 nm)
Derebail (1.2 nm)
Kunthan (1.2 nm)
Kadri (1.9 nm)
Konchadi (1.9 nm)
Kavuru (2.0 nm)
Kambla (2.7 nm)
Marakada (2.9 nm)
Kodiyalabail (1.4 nm)
Kasba Basar (2.2 nm)
Mangalore (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 5 nm E 48 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 72 nm S 144 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Tannirbhavi Beach
1.8 nm SE Canara College
1.9 nm SE Canara High School
2.1 nm S Kalikamba Temple
2.1 nm SE Kadri Park
2.1 nm SE Kadri Manjunath Temple
2.2 nm SE St. Aloysius Chapel
2.2 nm SE Kadri, Mangalore
2.2 nm SE City Centre, Mangalore
2.2 nm SE St. Aloysius College (Mangalore)
2.3 nm SE K S Hegde Medical Academy
2.3 nm SE A J Institute of Medical Science
2.3 nm SE Crossland College
2.3 nm SE SND College of Engineering & Research Centre, Yeola
2.4 nm SE 2009 Mangalore pub attack
2.8 nm S Pandeshwar
2.9 nm S Rosario High School, Pandeshwar
2.9 nm S Srinivas Group of College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:50 2016