Padukodi, India Page

Other names: Padukōdi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9205 Longitude 74.8263 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 12° 55' 14N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 35E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206616

Weather Charts


Padukodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padukodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padukodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulur Kudru (0.6 nm) Panjamogara (1.1 nm)
Panamburu (1.1 nm)
Kudumbur (1.6 nm)
Baikampadi (2.0 nm)
Tokuru (2.7 nm)
Bangrakuturu (0.2 nm)
Derebail (1.3 nm)
Kavuru (1.7 nm)
Kunjatabailu (1.7 nm)
Konchadi (2.0 nm)
Marakada (2.3 nm)
Kambla (2.5 nm)
Boluru (1.1 nm)
Tannirabhavi (1.3 nm)
Urwa (1.6 nm)
Kunthan (1.8 nm)
Kodiyalabail (2.3 nm)
Kadri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 4 nm E 56 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 73 nm S 144 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Tannirbhavi Beach
2.6 nm N Thokur railway station
2.6 nm SE Kadri Park
2.7 nm S Canara College
2.7 nm SE Kadri Manjunath Temple
2.8 nm N Shree Vishnumurthy Temple
2.8 nm SE Kadri, Mangalore
2.9 nm S Canara High School
3.0 nm S St. Aloysius Chapel
3.0 nm S Kalikamba Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:22 2016