Madapura, India Page

Other names: Mādāpura,ಮದಾಪುರ,ಮದಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1647 Longitude 75.7788 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 75° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25174

Weather Charts


Madapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banasuvalli (0.5 nm)
Sanenahalli (0.8 nm)
Biranagadu (1.2 nm)
Sanenahalli (1.2 nm)
Bindenahalli (1.4 nm)
Kitur (1.4 nm)
Gaurimath (0.6 nm)
Madapura (0.7 nm)
Devalapura (1.1 nm)
Balaguppa (1.4 nm)
Aggadlu (1.5 nm)
Muttagadahalu (0.6 nm)
Singapura (0.7 nm)
Kodaganahalli (0.8 nm)
Somanahalli (1.1 nm)
Karkihalli (0.5 nm)
Dabbe (0.8 nm)
Channenahalli (0.9 nm)
Chunganahalli (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 72 nm S 135
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 75 nm S 190 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 82 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E List of places used in the names of chemical elements
4.8 nm E Chennakesava Temple
5.3 nm E Belur
7.1 nm NW Aladagudde
8.3 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
8.9 nm W Mudigere
10.7 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:42 2016