Muttagadahalu, India Page

Other names: Muttagadahālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1711 Longitude 75.7863 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25473

Weather Charts


Muttagadahalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muttagadahalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muttagadahalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaurimath (0.5 nm)
Madapura (0.6 nm)
Banasuvalli (0.8 nm)
Sanenahalli (1.4 nm)
Biranagadu (1.5 nm)
Madapura (0.3 nm)
Devalapura (0.6 nm)
Singapura (1.1 nm)
Aggadlu (1.3 nm)
Somanahalli (0.6 nm)
Suggalur (1.0 nm)
Gabbalagodu (1.1 nm)
Vajarahalli (1.2 nm)
Marur (1.3 nm)
Singapura (0.6 nm)
Kodaganahalli (0.8 nm)
Karkihalli (0.9 nm)
Channenahalli (1.2 nm)
Dabbe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 72 nm S 135
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 76 nm S 190 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 81 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E List of places used in the names of chemical elements
4.4 nm E Chennakesava Temple
4.9 nm E Belur
7.0 nm NW Aladagudde
7.9 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
9.5 nm W Mudigere
10.2 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:23 2016