Kitur, India Page

Other names: Kitūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1639 Longitude 75.7548 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22959

Weather Charts


Kitur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malur (0.9 nm)
Koligodu (1.1 nm)
Magehalli (1.3 nm)
Sangamapura (1.4 nm)
Bommenhalli (1.5 nm)
Sanenahalli (0.4 nm)
Bindenahalli (0.4 nm)
Biranagadu (0.7 nm)
Balaguppa (1.2 nm)
Gendehalli (1.2 nm)
Adavalli (1.5 nm)
Sanenahalli (0.6 nm)
Banasuvalli (1.1 nm)
Dabbe (1.3 nm)
Madapura (1.4 nm)
Hosahalli (0.5 nm)
Madgod (0.9 nm)
Chunganahalli (1.2 nm)
Gavutavalli (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 51 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 73 nm E 134
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 75 nm S 189 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 82 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E List of places used in the names of chemical elements
6.2 nm E Chennakesava Temple
6.6 nm N Aladagudde
6.7 nm E Belur
7.6 nm W Mudigere
8.6 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
10.9 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:30 2016