Banasuvalli, India Page

Other names: Bānasuvalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1710 Longitude 75.7721 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24115

Weather Charts


Banasuvalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banasuvalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banasuvalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biranagadu (0.7 nm)
Sanenahalli (0.8 nm)
Bindenahalli (0.9 nm)
Kitur (1.1 nm)
Gendehalli (1.1 nm)
Balaguppa (0.9 nm)
Adavalli (1.1 nm)
Aggadlu (1.2 nm)
Adumanahalli (1.3 nm)
Gaurimath (0.5 nm)
Madapura (0.5 nm)
Madapura (0.7 nm)
Muttagadahalu (0.8 nm)
Devalapura (1.1 nm)
Singapura (1.2 nm)
Kodaganahalli (1.4 nm)
Sanenahalli (0.7 nm)
Karkihalli (1.0 nm)
Dabbe (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 72 nm S 135
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 76 nm S 189 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 81 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E List of places used in the names of chemical elements
5.2 nm E Chennakesava Temple
5.7 nm E Belur
6.6 nm NW Aladagudde
8.0 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
8.7 nm W Mudigere
10.3 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:48 2016