Sanenahalli, India Page

Other names: Sānenahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1691 Longitude 75.7585 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 31E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23420

Weather Charts


Sanenahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanenahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanenahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bindenahalli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magehalli (1.4 nm)
Koligodu (1.4 nm)
Biranagadu (0.3 nm)
Balaguppa (0.8 nm)
Gendehalli (0.9 nm)
Adavalli (1.1 nm)
Adumanahalli (1.4 nm)
Banasuvalli (0.8 nm)
Madapura (1.2 nm)
Gaurimath (1.2 nm)
Madapura (1.5 nm)
Kitur (0.4 nm)
Sanenahalli (0.5 nm)
Hosahalli (0.9 nm)
Malur (1.2 nm)
Madgod (1.2 nm)
Dabbe (1.4 nm)
Chunganahalli (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 52 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 73 nm E 134
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 75 nm S 189 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 81 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E List of places used in the names of chemical elements
6.0 nm E Chennakesava Temple
6.3 nm NW Aladagudde
6.5 nm E Belur
7.9 nm W Mudigere
8.2 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
10.6 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:39 2016