Madapura, India Page

Other names: Mādapura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1759 Longitude 75.7830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24467

Weather Charts


Madapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaurimath (0.3 nm)
Banasuvalli (0.7 nm)
Balaguppa (1.3 nm)
Adavalli (1.3 nm)
Biranagadu (1.3 nm)
Sanenahalli (1.3 nm)
Devalapura (0.5 nm)
Singapura (0.9 nm)
Aggadlu (1.0 nm)
Adumanahalli (1.3 nm)
Somanahalli (0.8 nm)
Suggalur (1.2 nm)
Marur (1.3 nm)
Gabbalagodu (1.4 nm)
Muttagadahalu (0.3 nm)
Madapura (0.7 nm)
Singapura (0.9 nm)
Kodaganahalli (1.1 nm)
Karkihalli (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 72 nm S 135
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 76 nm S 190 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 81 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E List of places used in the names of chemical elements
4.6 nm E Chennakesava Temple
5.1 nm E Belur
6.7 nm NW Aladagudde
7.6 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
9.4 nm W Mudigere
10.0 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:52 2016