Wawaroli, India Page

Other names: Wāwaroli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4150 Longitude 78.2271 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 78° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27896

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wawaroli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawaroli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawaroli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pimpalkhuta (1.4 nm)
Karajgaon (1.7 nm)
Sawanga (2.7 nm)
Garegaon (3.4 nm)
Jarud (2.4 nm)
Benoda (3.5 nm)
Davargaon (1.3 nm)
Amrapur (2.3 nm)
Wadegaon (2.7 nm)
Rajura Bazar (3.2 nm)
Mangruli (0.6 nm)
Peth Mangruli (0.6 nm)
Kachurna (1.7 nm)
Kati (2.5 nm)
Ajora (2.8 nm)
Temli (3.1 nm)
Loni (3.3 nm)
Nandgaon (3.4 nm)
Gadegaon (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 31 nm N 348
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 45 nm S 218
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 49 nm E 112 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Kharbadi
15.6 nm SW Sirsoli
19.8 nm NE Pandhurna
20.1 nm NE Bhatewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:05 2016