Peth Mangruli, India Page

Other names: Peth Māngruli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4048 Longitude 78.2263 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peth Mangruli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peth Mangruli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peth Mangruli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mangruli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karajgaon (1.6 nm)
Sawanga (2.5 nm)
Loni (2.8 nm)
Chandranagar (3.1 nm)
Wawaroli (0.6 nm)
Davargaon (1.7 nm)
Pimpalkhuta (1.8 nm)
Jarud (3.0 nm)
Kati (2.1 nm)
Wadegaon (2.4 nm)
Amrapur (2.4 nm)
Rajura Bazar (3.3 nm)
Kachurna (1.1 nm)
Ajora (2.2 nm)
Temli (2.5 nm)
Nandgaon (2.8 nm)
Belora (3.1 nm)
Gadegaon (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 31 nm N 348
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 45 nm S 218
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 49 nm E 112 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Kharbadi
15.0 nm SW Sirsoli
20.3 nm SE Murti, Jalpaiguri
20.1 nm NE Pandhurna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:22 2016