Gadegaon, India Page

Other names: Gādegaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3618 Longitude 78.2565 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 15' 23E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20746

Weather Charts


Gadegaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadegaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadegaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temli (0.9 nm)
Nandgaon (1.3 nm)
Ajora (2.2 nm)
Belora (2.8 nm)
Kati (1.4 nm)
Wadegaon (1.7 nm)
Kachurna (2.0 nm)
Waghal (1.0 nm)
Saywada (1.2 nm)
Wadali (1.8 nm)
Ambada (2.0 nm)
Wadala (2.4 nm)
Thadi Pavni (2.7 nm)
Khargad (1.6 nm)
Salora (2.1 nm)
Khargad (2.1 nm)
Hathorna (2.3 nm)
Utara (2.7 nm)
Durgwada (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 34 nm N 346
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 44 nm S 222
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 47 nm E 109 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Kharbadi
13.8 nm SW Sirsoli
17.3 nm SE Murti, Jalpaiguri
18.9 nm E Katol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:23 2016